Skip to content
TAG Auto Equipment
Back to Steel Dent Repair
Pro Spot MWS-ST Steel Dent Pulling Station

Pro Spot

MWS-ST Steel Dent Pulling Station

Steel Dent Repair

A steel dent pulling station built around the PR-3 Auto. The welder senses contact with a weld tip or pull key and starts the weld after a short delay. The station keeps tools for large and small repairs together.

Key specifications

Weight
275 lb (124.7 kg)
Dimensions
32.8 x 18.2 x 39.8 in (834 x 463 x 1011 mm)
Specifications
Quantity
1
Request a Quote

Nothing is purchased online. TAG confirms configuration with you.

Not in your project yet

Fit & requirements

Review the space and utility needs for this model with TAG before ordering.

Dimensions
32.8 x 18.2 x 39.8 in (834 x 463 x 1011 mm)
Weight
275 lb (124.7 kg)

What TAG confirms with you

  • Tools and machines that will run on the system, and how many at once
  • Electrical service available at the compressor location
  • Air quality needed downstream — drying, filtration or paint-grade air
  • Existing piping, tank and drain arrangements you want to keep
  • Where the equipment can sit for noise, heat and service access

System Specifications

Dimensions
32.8 x 18.2 x 39.8 in (834 x 463 x 1011 mm)
Weight
275 lb (124.7 kg)

What ships with it

Quantities are specific to this sheet. Cart callouts are printed without quantities.

Supplied components
36
Listed as optional
1
Included components (36 items)
  • MWS-GTK MWS-G2 Base Cart, One HandlePart no. SA-0804
  • Tool Board ExpansionPart no. SA-0695
  • Folding TablePart no. SA-0678
  • Modular Drawer KitPart no. SA-0666
  • Handle BarPart no. 90-0769
  • Rubber Mat 18 X 26Part no. 90-2200
  • Multi-Task WelderPart no. PR-31 ea.
  • Instructional ManualPart no. MNL-PR-3
  • Pull Bar Dent Pulling SystemPart no. PB-101 ea.
  • Gun Assemble, Positive SidePart no. SA-01551 ea.
  • Lever Bar w/4-Hook and Single HookPart no. CLP-801 ea.
  • Ground PlatePart no. CLT-341 ea.
  • Pro Pull, Dent PullerPart no. PRO-661 ea.
  • Air GrinderPart no. 85-30883 ea.
  • Weld-On Ground (90-0774)Part no. SA-01571 ea.
  • Pull Key ElectrodePart no. PS-8801 ea.
  • 4mm Stud Holder ElectrodePart no. PS-8201 ea.
  • 6mm Stud Holder ElectrodePart no. PS-8301 ea.
  • Carbon ElectrodePart no. CLT-291 ea.
  • Washer AdapterPart no. PS-8401 ea.
  • Rivet HolderPart no. PS-8701 ea.
  • Stitch Weld ElectrodePart no. CLT-331 ea.
  • Single Pull Leg KitPart no. SA-00281 ea.
  • Steel Hammer & Dolly 7 piece SetPart no. 85-12771 ea.
  • Dent Pulling Contact Tip 5mmPart no. 90-09815 ea.
  • Pull Rod Kit, 5/16 Diameter - 4pkPart no. PRO-PRX41 ea.
  • Cleaning BrushPart no. 50-05803 ea.
  • Abrasive Disk Holder, 2" DiameterPart no. 85-95591 ea.
  • Abrasive Disk, 2" DiameterPart no. 85-95785 ea.
  • Cable HookPart no. 90-02433 ea.
  • Single HookPart no. 90-01974 ea.
  • Double HookPart no. 90-01982 ea.
  • Gun HookPart no. 90-01992 ea.
  • Snap HookPart no. 90-02113 ea.
  • License Plate NutPart no. 52-321126 ea.
  • #12 x 1/2" Phillips ScrewPart no. S-121226 ea.

View full component sheet

Listed as optional

The manufacturer prints these as optional — they are not included with the machine. TAG confirms exactly what is on your project before quoting.

  • Dust CoverPart no. 80-0005

Source: Pro Spot MWS-ST Rev. F, Components List CL-MWS-ST Rev. F.

Compare models

Compare equipment options with TAG based on the work you do and the space available.

ModelPro Spot
MWS-ST Steel Dent Pulling Station
You are viewing
Pro Spot
MWS-GTK Glue Dent Pulling Station
Why TAG lists itThis modelPro Spot publishes the MWS-GTK glue station as a different pulling approach. Compare before choosing.
Dimensions32.8 x 18.2 x 39.8 in (834 x 463 x 1011 mm)32.8 x 18.2 x 39.8 in (834 x 463 x 1011 mm)
Weight275 lb (124.7 kg)275 lb (124.7 kg)

Configure this MWS-ST Steel Dent Pulling Station

Add the equipment to your TAG Project and the configuration steps — quantity, installation, training and site readiness — open right here. Nothing is priced or ordered online.

Accessories for MWS-ST Steel Dent Pulling Station

TAG confirms final fit and configuration before purchase.

9 of 9 shown

Optional accessory · 9

  • Optional accessory

    Pro Spot Twisted Weld-On Pull Tab

    Part no. 90-0194

    Pro Spot 90-0194 — Twisted Weld-On Pull Tab. Supplied as a 50 pack. Repeat-order consumable stocked and supplied by TAG Auto Equipment.

    Fits this model.

    Full Details
  • Optional accessory

    Pro Spot Weld-On Bolt - M5x12 (pk. 50)

    Part no. PS-1201

    Pro Spot PS-1201 — Weld-On Bolt, M5 x 12 Coarse. Supplied as a 50 pack. Repeat-order consumable stocked and supplied by TAG Auto Equipment.

    Fits this model.

    Full Details
  • Optional accessory

    Pro Spot Nail 2.5x50mm (pk. 50)

    Part no. PS-210

    Pro Spot PS-210 — Nail, 2.5 x 50 mm. Supplied as a 50 pack. Repeat-order consumable stocked and supplied by TAG Auto Equipment.

    Fits this model.

    Full Details
  • Optional accessory

    Pro Spot Weld-On Bolt - M5x18 (pk. 50)

    Part no. PS-230

    Pro Spot PS-230 — Weld-On Bolt, M5 x 18 Coarse. Supplied as a 50 pack. Repeat-order consumable stocked and supplied by TAG Auto Equipment.

    Fits this model.

    Full Details
  • Optional accessory

    Pro Spot Weld-On Pull Tab

    Part no. 90-0193

    Pro Spot 90-0193 — Weld-On Pull Tab. Supplied as a 50 pack. Repeat-order consumable stocked and supplied by TAG Auto Equipment.

    Fits this model.

    Full Details
  • Optional accessory

    Pro Spot Weld-On Nut (pk. 20)

    Part no. CLT-44

    Pro Spot CLT-44 — Weld-On Nut, 6 mm. Supplied as a 20 pack. Repeat-order consumable stocked and supplied by TAG Auto Equipment.

    Fits this model.

    Full Details

Compatible consumables

TAG confirms final fit and configuration before purchase.

  • Pro Spot Twisted Weld-On Pull Tab, part number 90-0194

    90-0194

    Twisted Weld-On Pull Tab

    Steel & Single-Sided Dent Repair · Single-Sided Fasteners · 50 pack

  • Pro Spot Weld-On Bolt - M5x12 (pk. 50), part number PS-1201

    PS-1201

    Weld-On Bolt - M5x12 (pk. 50)

    Steel & Single-Sided Dent Repair · Single-Sided Fasteners · 50 pack

  • Pro Spot Nail 2.5x50mm (pk. 50), part number PS-210

    PS-210

    Nail 2.5x50mm (pk. 50)

    Steel & Single-Sided Dent Repair · Single-Sided Fasteners · 50 pack

  • Pro Spot Weld-On Bolt - M5x18 (pk. 50), part number PS-230

    PS-230

    Weld-On Bolt - M5x18 (pk. 50)

    Steel & Single-Sided Dent Repair · Single-Sided Fasteners · 50 pack

  • Pro Spot Weld-On Pull Tab, part number 90-0193

    90-0193

    Weld-On Pull Tab

    Steel & Single-Sided Dent Repair · Single-Sided Fasteners · 50 pack

  • Pro Spot Weld-On Nut (pk. 20), part number CLT-44

    CLT-44

    Weld-On Nut (pk. 20)

    Steel & Single-Sided Dent Repair · Single-Sided Fasteners · 20 pack

View all 9 consumables for this machine

How TAG can help

Ask TAG about delivery, installation, training and service for this equipment. Your quote will state what is included.

  • Site review

    TAG reviews equipment dimensions, clearances, slab, utilities and site requirements with you.

  • Delivery & installation

    Plan delivery and installation with TAG. Your quote will state what is included.

  • Training

    Ask TAG about training for your team and the equipment you choose.

  • Service & calibration

    Contact TAG to confirm service options for this model in your area.

Next step

Ready to scope this model into your shop?

TAG will confirm configuration, installation requirements, training and service coverage for your facility.

Build My Shop